Executive Committee
The OAHK shall be governed by the Executive Committee. All EC officers shall be elected biennially at the Annual General Meeting of OAHK. Under the Executive Committee, there are 8 sub-committee composed of members of EC and experienced orienteers that assist the Executive Committee to formulate and implement policy.
Structure of OAHK Executive Committee and Sub-Committee
Members of Executive Committee 2023/2025
President
Mr. POON Ka Hang
Vice-President
Mr. SZE Chi Sum Mike
Honorary Secretary
Vacant
Honorary Treasurer
Mr. CHAN Chung Wing Stanley
Technical Secretary
Mr. LAU Kwok Sang
Promotion and Development Secretary
Mr. HUNG Fan Tai Barry
Training Secretary
Mr. LI Fuk Lung Bruce
School Orienteering Secretary
Mr. TAM Wing Chung
Coaching Secretary
Mr. YIU Vor
Fixture Secretary
Mr. CHOY Kwok Wing
List of Sub-committee 2023/2025
Selection Committee
Selection Committee
Technical Committee
Training Committee
Coaching Committee
Promotion and Development Committee
School Orienteering Group
Trail Orienteering Committee
Mapping group
Selection Committee
Chairman | Mr. Choy Kwok Wing |
Member | Mr. CHEUNG Kwok Fung Edwin |
Member | Mr. Chung Yuen Leung |
Member | Mr. Ko Man Fung Francis |
Member | Mr. Liang Chi Hang |
Member | Mr. Ng Kam Fu Patrick |
Selection Committee
Chairman | Mr. Choy Kwok Wing |
Member | Mr. Chung Yuen Leung |
Member | Mr. Liang Chi Hang |
Member | Mr. Ng Kam Fu Patrick |
Technical Committee
Chairman | Mr. Lau Kwok Sang |
Member | Mr. Chan Chi Sing Clement |
Member | Ms. Chiu Lai Kwan |
Member | Mr. Chui Tsz Ho |
Member | Mr. Chung Yuen Leung |
Member | Mr. Leung Chi Yan |
Member | Mr. Li Chun Ho |
Member | Mr. Luk Chi Hin |
Member | Mr. Ma Lok Hin |
Member | Mr. Ng Kok Hei |
Training Committee
Chairman | Mr. Li Fuk Lung Bruce |
Member | Mr. Chan Yip Sang |
Member | Mr. Chung Tsz Kin |
Member | Ms. Kwong Kin Ming |
Member | Mr. Leung Chi Shing |
Member | Mr. Lock Yik Man |
Member | Mr. Mok To |
Member | Mr. Sze Chi Sum Mike |
Member | Mr. Yiu Vor |
Coaching Committee
Chairman | Mr. Yiu Vor |
Member | Mr. Chan Yip Sang |
Member | Mr. Chau Chi Kin |
Member | Mr. Cheung Kwok Wai |
Member | Ms. Chiu Lai Kwan |
Member | Mr. Chung Tsz Kin |
Member | Mr. Ho Tsz Hang Stephen |
Member | Mr. Kwong Kin Ming |
Member | Mr. Lee Man Wai |
Member | Mr. Leung Lam Freddy |
Member | Mr. Li Chun Ho |
Member | Mr. Li Fuk Lung Bruce |
Member | Mr. Lock Yik Man |
Member | Mr. Ng Kam Fu Patrick |
Member | Mr. Sze Chi Sum Mike |
Member | Mr. Tam Wing Chung |
Promotion and Development Committee
Chairman | Mr. Hung Fan Tai Barry |
Member | Ms. Chan Sau Mei |
Member | Ms. Chan Tsz Ki |
Member | Mr. Chu Kam Hung |
Member | Ms. Lee Wing Sum |
Member | Mr. Ma Lok Hin |
School Orienteering Group
Chairman | Mr. TAM Wing Chung |
Member | Ms. CHAN Tsz Ki |
Member | Mr. HO Tsz Hang Stephen |
Member | Ms. LEE Tsz Ting |
Member | Mr. LEUNG Chi Shing |
Member | Mr. NG Kok Hei |
Member | Mr. YIP Chak Lun Gerald |
Trail Orienteering Committee
Member | Mr. Cheung Kwok Wai |
Member | Mr. Liang Chi Hang |
Member | Mr. Yeung Ronald Man Ho |
Mapping group
Chairman | Mr. Lau Kwok Sang |
Member | Mr. Chan Chi Sing Clement |
Member | Mr. Kwong Kin Ming |
Member | Mr. Liang Chi Hang |
Member | Mr. Ma Lok Hin |
Member | Ms. So Wing Man |
Member | Mr. Tam Wing Chung |